Thematic and Global Pathways

Pathways are a central component of the UB Curriculum. Students are required to complete both a Global and Thematic pathway. Each pathway requires a minimum of nine credit hours, typically satisfied by completing three courses of three or more credit hours.

The university provides a Path Finder Tool, a planning tool to aid in the selection of your pathway courses. This page provides additional resources to help guide engineering and computer science students with respect to course selection. If you have any issues using the tools provided below or need assistance, contact the SEAS Office of Undergraduate Education to meet with an academic advisor.

Pathways are typically satisfied by completing three 3 credit hour courses, with the first selected from a “List 1”, the second selected from a “List 2”, and the third selected from a “List 3.” Students who select an introductory foreign language sequence for the Global pathway will complete two 5 credit hour courses.

A typical engineering or computer science student will need to satisfy the following requirements via the pathways.

  1. Four of the five UB Areas:
    1. A: Arts
    2. C: Civilization and History
    3. H: Humanities
    4. L: Languages
    5. S: Social Sciences
  2. Diversity Learning: Students are required to take at least one three-credit course focusing on domestic diversity. An approved course can satisfy both a Pathway and Diversity Learning requirement.

On this page:

Engineering majors are advised to select the following courses as “List 3,” as they are also major requirements:

  • Aerospace Engineering: MAE 434 and MAE 451
  • Biomedical Engineering: BE 493 and BE 201 or IE/BE 436
  • Chemical Engineering: CE 408 and CE 404
  • Computer Engineering: CSE 450 and CSE 453
  • Civil Engineering: CIE 340 and CIE 415
  • Electrical Engineering: EE 383 and EE 336
  • Environmental Engineering: CIE 340 and CIE 415
  • Industrial Engineering: IE 494 and IE 323
  • Mechanical Engineering: MAE 494 and MAE 451

Learn how to use the UB Pathfinder tool in this instructional video.

Computer Science BS and BA majors should select CSE 442 as “List 3” in Thematic, and any class as “List 3” in Global that does not have prerequisites.

Selecting pathways that contain courses within the major requirements allows a student to connect ideas from their major with the UB Curriculum and allows a student to move through the pathways most expeditiously.

We recommend that engineering and computer science students select pathway courses as follows:

  1. For the first pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies one of the UB Areas and a List 2 course that satisfies a second UB Area.  Pick the List 3 course that corresponds to your major.
  2. For the second pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies a third UB Area and a List 2 course that satisfies a fourth UB Area. Pick the List 3 course that corresponds to your major.
  3. Check to ensure that one of the List 1 or List 2 courses satisfy the Diversity Learning requirement. If not, revisit the four courses selected to satisfy the UB Areas, and make sure that at least one of these courses satisfies the Diversity Learning requirement.
  4. Repeat until you identify two Pathways that interest you!

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

The following table provides the number of major courses that appear as List 3 courses for SEAS degree programs. More specifically, we list the number of courses that appear as requirements on the flowsheet and as List 3 courses within the pathway. By selecting a pathway that aligns with the major it is highly likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by simply following the standard program of study for the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses that align with the major will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

The effective academic year (AY) refers to the academic year a student is admitted to the major. Please see the Undergraduate Catalog for detailed information regarding effective academic years. Students can obtain the requirement term (map to effective academic year) associated with their major through the SEAS Portal.

PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal0000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal0000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal0000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal00000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal00000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal00000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0

Pathways that include engineering and computer sciences courses

Pathways that include engineering or computer science courses

The following table provides the number of courses with a given departmental abbreviation that serve as List 3 courses. By selecting a pathway that aligns with a departmental abbreviation it is likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by following the standard program of study for the major. However, in some cases, a List 3 course may need to be selected as an elective within the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses with a given departmental abbreviation will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

PathwayTypeBECECIECSEEEIEMAE
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic
Human NatureThematic

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1 and List 2 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1 or List 2 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2
ACHLSACHLS
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal071313000071217351107
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal031108000050515260908
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal040907000040614270907
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0710100000812142100014
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0310090000504172200004
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic1210160000423163100005
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00011090000811162200010
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0508070000510060800009
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0408110000709192800013
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic0302050000606081200009
Human NatureThematic0607150000412131900007

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1, List 2, and List 3 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1, List 2, or List 3 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2List 3
ACHLSACHLSACHLSN

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

This tool provides a means to filter Pathway courses by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, and Diversity Learning designation. Click on a column heading to sort the data. Use the drop-down menus to select options of interest.

CourseTermUB AreaDiversityPathway
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Winter 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Winter 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Winter 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Winter 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Winter 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Winter 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Race in Films Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Winter 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Spring 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Spring 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AHI 111LR: World Civilization and Art Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AHI 150LR: Avant Gardes Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AHI 204LEC: Mythology in Ancient Art Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
AHI 207LEC: Art of Islam Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 207LEC: Art of Islam Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AHI 207LEC: Art of Islam Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Winter 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Winter 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Winter 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Winter 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3)
AHI 258LEC: Impressionism & Post Impress. Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 258LEC: Impressionism & Post Impress. Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Winter 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Winter 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Winter 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 262LEC: America in Art: An Intro Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
AHI 395LEC: Contemporary Art Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 448LEC: History of Photography Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 448LEC: History of Photography Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Winter 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Spring 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Winter 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Winter 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Spring 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Spring 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 276LEC: Lang Cult Native No Amer Spring 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AMS 325SEM: Contemp Afro-Carib Religion Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Spring 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Spring 2020 S Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Spring 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Spring 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 H Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 S Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 S Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Spring 2020 S Y Human Nature (List 2)
APY 402SEM: Contemporary Europe Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
APY 402SEM: Contemporary Europe Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
APY 402SEM: Contemporary Europe Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
APY 437LEC: Celt Anglo-Saxon Viking Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
APY 437LEC: Celt Anglo-Saxon Viking Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 A Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ARC 211LLB: American Diversity & Design Spring 2020 C Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 280LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 280LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ARC 280LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 280LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ARI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Arabic Spring 2020 H N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 2)
ARI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Arabic Spring 2020 L N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 2)
ART 100LEC: What Are You Looking At? Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
ART 100LEC: What Are You Looking At? Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
ART 100LEC: What Are You Looking At? Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 331LLB: Art and Life Spring 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
ART 473LAB: Performative Action Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 473LAB: Performative Action Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ART 473LAB: Performative Action Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 338LEC: Islam and Literature Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Spring 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1)
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Spring 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1)
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Spring 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2)
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Spring 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2)
CHI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 2)
CHI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 2)
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1)
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 202LEC: 2nd Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 2)
CHI 202LEC: 2nd Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 202LEC: 2nd Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 2)
CHI 202LEC: 2nd Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 302LEC: 3rd Yr, 2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 3)
CHI 302LEC: 3rd Yr, 2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 2)
CHI 302LEC: 3rd Yr, 2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 3)
CHI 302LEC: 3rd Yr, 2nd Sem Chinese Spring 2020 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 2)
CHI 342LEC: Literary Chinese 2 Spring 2020 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CHI 342LEC: Literary Chinese 2 Spring 2020 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 105LEC: Greek & Roman Archaeology Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Spring 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
CL 223LEC: Roman Civilization Spring 2020 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 250LEC: Roman Religion Spring 2020 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 262LEC: Art & Archeology of Egypt Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 339LEC: Roman Archaeology II Spring 2020 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 C N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 340LEC: Class Origins of West Lit Spring 2020 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 391LEC: Art & Archaeology of Rome Winter 2020 A N -International Experience (List 1)
CL 391LEC: Art & Archaeology of Rome Winter 2020 C N -International Experience (List 1)
CL 391LEC: Art & Archaeology of Rome Winter 2020 H N -International Experience (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
COL 200LEC: Democracy & Justice in America Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
COL 233LEC: Literature and Happiness Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
COL 233LEC: Literature and Happiness Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
COL 233LEC: Literature and Happiness Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Spring 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
COM 360LEC: Social Networks Analysis Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
COM 410LEC: Com in Asia/Pacific Rim Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
COM 410LEC: Com in Asia/Pacific Rim Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 103LEC: Performance Appreciation Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 103LEC: Performance Appreciation Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
DAC 432LEC: Kines/ANA for Dancers Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Winter 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 121SEM: Basic Digital Arts Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 201LEC: Green Media Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 201LEC: Green Media Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 201LEC: Green Media Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 201LEC: Green Media Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
DMS 201LEC: Green Media Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Winter 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Winter 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Winter 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 410LEC: Non Fiction Film Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 448SEM: Games, Gender and Culture Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 448SEM: Games, Gender and Culture Spring 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 448SEM: Games, Gender and Culture Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 448SEM: Games, Gender and Culture Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 462SEM: Game Design Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Winter 2020 S N Human Nature (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Spring 2020 S N Human Nature (List 1)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 201LEC: US Economic History Winter 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 207LEC: History of Economic Thought Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 412LEC: Environmental Economics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 416LEC: Economic Developmnt Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 435LEC: International Economics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
ECO 435LEC: International Economics Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
END 212LEC: Urban & Environ Planning Spring 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 275LEC: Environment & Landscapes Spring 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
END 279LEC: Explor Dsn Bufflo Niagara Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
END 301LEC: Perspec On Land Use & Dev Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 301LEC: Perspec On Land Use & Dev Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 301LEC: Perspec On Land Use & Dev Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 301LEC: Perspec On Land Use & Dev Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 308SEM: Health & Urban Environments Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 308SEM: Health & Urban Environments Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 308SEM: Health & Urban Environments Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 308SEM: Health & Urban Environments Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 319LEC: Built Environmnt in Mass Media Spring 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 319LEC: Built Environmnt in Mass Media Spring 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
END 319LEC: Built Environmnt in Mass Media Spring 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 319LEC: Built Environmnt in Mass Media Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Spring 2020 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ENG 110LEC: Great Books Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ENG 191LR: Literature and Technology Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 191LR: Literature and Technology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ENG 191LR: Literature and Technology Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ENG 191LR: Literature and Technology Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 263LEC: Environmental Humanities Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 375LEC: Heaven, Hell & Judgement Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Spring 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Spring 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 397LEC: Digital/Broadcast Journalism Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Spring 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 429SEM: James Joyce Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1)
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Spring 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 212LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts II Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 302LEC: Survey of French Lit II Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 302LEC: Survey of French Lit II Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 305LEC: Reading French Historians Spring 2020 C N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 305LEC: Reading French Historians Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 305LEC: Reading French Historians Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 345LEC: Phonetics Spring 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 345LEC: Phonetics Spring 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Winter 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Spring 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Spring 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Spring 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Winter 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Spring 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 366LEC: Urban Geography Spring 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
GEO 366LEC: Urban Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 366LEC: Urban Geography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 366LEC: Urban Geography Spring 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 366LEC: Urban Geography Spring 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 367LEC: Urban Social Geography Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 367LEC: Urban Social Geography Spring 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 381LLB: Cartography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 381LLB: Cartography Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 425LEC: Industrial/Business Geog Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 481LLB: Geographical Info Systems Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 481LLB: Geographical Info Systems Spring 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GER 101LEC: Elem German 1st Semester Spring 2020 H N GER 101: Introductory German (List 1)
GER 101LEC: Elem German 1st Semester Spring 2020 L N GER 101: Introductory German (List 1)
GER 102LEC: Elem German 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N GER 101: Introductory German (List 2)
GER 102LEC: Elem German 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N GER 101: Introductory German (List 2)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N GER 104: Transitional Elementary German (List 3)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N GER 151: Low Intermediate German (List 2)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 H N GER 152: Mid Intermediate German (List 1)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N GER 104: Transitional Elementary German (List 3)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N GER 151: Low Intermediate German (List 2)
GER 152LEC: Intermed Ger 2nd Semester Spring 2020 L N GER 152: Mid Intermediate German (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Spring 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Spring 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Spring 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Spring 2020 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Spring 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 1)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Spring 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)