Course Enrollments

CSE Undergraduate Program course enrollments, tabular by term.

Table: CSE Undergraduate Course Enrollments—Summer 2021
Course Title Instructor Type Credit Hours Days Times Reserved Majors Enrolled Links
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science I Sean Mackay LAB 4.00 M 12:50PM-1:40PM 0/ 0 1/12 CSE 115LLR orange catalog icon CSE 115LLR registration number 11761 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science I Sean Mackay LAB 4.00 W 12:50PM-1:40PM 0/ 0 2/13 CSE 115LLR orange catalog icon CSE 115LLR registration number 11762 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science I Sean Mackay LEC 4.00 MW 11:30AM-12:20PM 0/ 0 3/25 CSE 115LLR orange catalog icon CSE 115LLR registration number 10022 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science I Sean Mackay REC 4.00 F 11:30AM-12:20PM 0/ 0 3/25 CSE 115LLR orange catalog icon CSE 115LLR registration number 12643 calendar icon
CSE 116 Introduction to Computer Science II Alessandro Baccarini LAB 4.00 MW 10:30AM-12:00PM 0/ 0 12/50 CSE 116LLB orange catalog icon CSE 116LLB registration number 11764 calendar icon
CSE 116 Introduction to Computer Science II Alessandro Baccarini LEC 4.00 MW 9:30AM-10:30AM 0/ 0 12/50 CSE 116LLB orange catalog icon CSE 116LLB registration number 10003 calendar icon
CSE 191 Introduction to Discrete Structures Nasrin Akhter LEC 4.00 TR 2:00PM-4:10PM 0/ 0 10/45 CSE 191LR orange catalog icon CSE 191LR registration number 10847 calendar icon
CSE 191 Introduction to Discrete Structures Nasrin Akhter REC 4.00 TR 4:20PM-5:30PM 0/ 0 10/45 CSE 191LR orange catalog icon CSE 191LR registration number 10848 calendar icon
CSE 241 Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus LAB 4.00 MW 5:20PM-6:20PM 0/ 0 0/25 CSE 241LLB orange catalog icon CSE 241LLB registration number 12030 calendar icon
CSE 241 Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus LAB 4.00 MW 6:20PM-7:20PM 0/ 0 0/25 CSE 241LLB orange catalog icon CSE 241LLB registration number 12031 calendar icon
CSE 241 Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus LEC 4.00 MW 4:00PM-5:00PM 0/ 0 0/50 CSE 241LLB orange catalog icon CSE 241LLB registration number 10012 calendar icon
CSE 250 Data Structures Sheng Liu LEC 4.00 MWF 9:30AM-11:30AM 0/ 0 24/35 CSE 250LR orange catalog icon CSE 250LR registration number 10849 calendar icon
CSE 250 Data Structures Sheng Liu REC 4.00 MWF 11:30AM-12:00PM 0/ 0 24/35 CSE 250LR orange catalog icon CSE 250LR registration number 10850 calendar icon
CSE 305 Introduction to Programming Languages Lukasz Ziarek LEC 4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 0 7/40 CSE 305LR orange catalog icon CSE 305LR registration number 12775 calendar icon
CSE 305 Introduction to Programming Languages Lukasz Ziarek REC 4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 0 7/40 CSE 305LR orange catalog icon CSE 305LR registration number 12776 calendar icon
CSE 331 Algorithms and Complexity Dennis P. Murphy LEC 4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 0 22/25 CSE 331LR orange catalog icon CSE 331LR registration number 10980 calendar icon
CSE 331 Algorithms and Complexity Dennis P. Murphy REC 4.00 F 2:00PM-3:00PM 0/ 0 22/25 CSE 331LR orange catalog icon CSE 331LR registration number 10981 calendar icon
CSE 341 Computer Organization Kris D. Schindler LEC 4.00 TR 9:00AM-10:00AM 0/ 0 18/35 CSE 341LR orange catalog icon CSE 341LR registration number 11318 calendar icon
CSE 341 Computer Organization Kris D. Schindler REC 4.00 TR 10:00AM-10:50AM 0/ 0 18/35 CSE 341LR orange catalog icon CSE 341LR registration number 11319 calendar icon
CSE 379 Introduction to Microprocessors Kris D. Schindler LAB 4.00 TR 12:30PM-1:20PM 0/ 0 6/30 CSE 379LLB orange catalog icon CSE 379LLB registration number 12783 calendar icon
CSE 379 Introduction to Microprocessors Kris D. Schindler LEC 4.00 TR 11:30AM-12:30PM 0/ 0 6/30 CSE 379LLB orange catalog icon CSE 379LLB registration number 12782 calendar icon
CSE 396 Introduction to the Theory of Computation Dennis P. Murphy LEC 4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 0 11/30 CSE 396LR orange catalog icon CSE 396LR registration number 12779 calendar icon
CSE 396 Introduction to the Theory of Computation Dennis P. Murphy REC 4.00 F 10:00AM-11:00AM 0/ 0 11/30 CSE 396LR orange catalog icon CSE 396LR registration number 12780 calendar icon
CSE 410 Special Topics: Malware Analysis Justin M. Del Vecchio LEC 1.00-3.00 TR 4:00PM-5:35PM 0/11 3/11 CSE 410LEC orange catalog icon CSE 410LEC registration number 12947 calendar icon
CSE 410 Special Topics: Hardware Trust and Security Kevin A. Kwiat LEC 1.00-3.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/30 3/30 CSE 410LEC orange catalog icon CSE 410LEC registration number 12866 calendar icon
CSE 421 Introduction to Operating Systems Farshad Ghanei LEC 3.00 TR 11:10AM-1:15PM 0/ 0 2/30 CSE 421LEC orange catalog icon CSE 421LEC registration number 12786 calendar icon
CSE 442 Software Engineering Matthew Hertz LEC 4.00 TR 9:00AM-12:15PM 0/ 0 6/30 CSE 442LR orange catalog icon CSE 442LR registration number 11467 calendar icon
CSE 442 Software Engineering Matthew Hertz REC 4.00 TR 12:15PM-1:15PM 0/ 0 6/30 CSE 442LR orange catalog icon CSE 442LR registration number 11468 calendar icon
CSE 474 Introduction to Machine Learning Mihir Hemant Chauhan LEC 3.00 TR 7:05PM-8:20PM 0/ 0 11/20 CSE 474LEC orange catalog icon CSE 474LEC registration number 11841 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-5.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/20 1/20 CSE 496TUT orange catalog icon CSE 496TUT registration number 10091 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-5.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/20 0/20 CSE 496TUT orange catalog icon CSE 496TUT registration number 10504 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-5.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/30 0/30 CSE 496TUT orange catalog icon CSE 496TUT registration number 12262 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 11977 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Carl Alphonce TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10304 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Kris D. Schindler TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10419 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Kris D. Schindler TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10715 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Carl Alphonce TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10183 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Kris D. Schindler TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10372 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Kris D. Schindler TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10713 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Carl Alphonce TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10758 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Carl Alphonce TUT 1.00-6.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 10115 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1.00-6.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 12261 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Chunming Qiao TUT 1.00-6.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 12250 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity Jennifer Winikus TUT 1.00-6.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498TUT orange catalog icon CSE 498TUT registration number 12447 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10377 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10512 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Shambhu J. Upadhyaya TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10811 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10266 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Kris D. Schindler TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10474 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1.00-4.00 ARR 12:00AM 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 10669 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 11644 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Staff TUT 1.00-4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 11729 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 11643 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1.00-4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 11645 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Michael F. Buckley TUT 1.00-4.00 UNKWN Unknown 0/10 0/10 CSE 499TUT orange catalog icon CSE 499TUT registration number 11883 calendar icon