Course Enrollments

This table presents our undergraduate course enrollment data by semester.

Table: CSE Undergraduate Course Enrollments—Summer 2020
Course Title Instructor Type Credit Hours Days Offered Time Span Reserved Majors Enrolled Links
CSE 111 Great Ideas in Computer Science Jiayi Xian LAB 4 UNSP 1200-100A 0/ 0 16/23 CSE 111 orange catalog icon CSE 111 registration number 10439 calendar icon
CSE 111 Great Ideas in Computer Science Jiayi Xian LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 16/23 CSE 111 orange catalog icon CSE 111 registration number 10030 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science for Majors I Carl Alphonce REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 25/25 CSE 115 orange catalog icon CSE 115 registration number 12943 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science for Majors I Carl Alphonce LAB 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 25/25 CSE 115 orange catalog icon CSE 115 registration number 11903 calendar icon
CSE 115 Introduction to Computer Science for Majors I Carl Alphonce LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 25/25 CSE 115 orange catalog icon CSE 115 registration number 10023 calendar icon
CSE 116 Introduction to Computer Science for Majors II Alessandro Baccarini LAB 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 50/45 CSE 116 orange catalog icon CSE 116 registration number 11907 calendar icon
CSE 116 Introduction to Computer Science for Majors II Alessandro Baccarini LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 50/45 CSE 116 orange catalog icon CSE 116 registration number 11145 calendar icon
CSE 191 Discrete Structures Fei Xu LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 40/39 CSE 191 orange catalog icon CSE 191 registration number 10933 calendar icon
CSE 191 Discrete Structures Fei Xu REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 40/39 CSE 191 orange catalog icon CSE 191 registration number 10934 calendar icon
CSE 241 Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus LAB 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 17/25 CSE 241 orange catalog icon CSE 241 registration number 12205 calendar icon
CSE 241 Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 17/25 CSE 241 orange catalog icon CSE 241 registration number 10013 calendar icon
CSE 250 Data Structures Md S Q Zulkar Nine LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 53/25 CSE 250 orange catalog icon CSE 250 registration number 10935 calendar icon
CSE 250 Data Structures Md S Q Zulkar Nine REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 53/25 CSE 250 orange catalog icon CSE 250 registration number 10936 calendar icon
CSE 305 Introduction to Programming Languages Luke Ziarek LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 41/40 CSE 305 orange catalog icon CSE 305 registration number 10937 calendar icon
CSE 305 Introduction to Programming Languages Luke Ziarek REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 41/40 CSE 305 orange catalog icon CSE 305 registration number 10938 calendar icon
CSE 331 Introduction to Algorithm Analysis and Design Xiangyu Guo LEC 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 35/40 CSE 331 orange catalog icon CSE 331 registration number 11076 calendar icon
CSE 331 Introduction to Algorithm Analysis and Design Xiangyu Guo REC 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 35/40 CSE 331 orange catalog icon CSE 331 registration number 11077 calendar icon
CSE 341 Computer Organization Kris Schindler LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 27/35 CSE 341 orange catalog icon CSE 341 registration number 11430 calendar icon
CSE 341 Computer Organization Kris Schindler REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 27/35 CSE 341 orange catalog icon CSE 341 registration number 11431 calendar icon
CSE 368 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Alina Vereshchaka LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 31/35 CSE 368 orange catalog icon CSE 368 registration number 12358 calendar icon
CSE 368 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Alina Vereshchaka REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 31/35 CSE 368 orange catalog icon CSE 368 registration number 12359 calendar icon
CSE 396 Introduction to the Theory of Computation Dennis Murphy LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 10/25 CSE 396 orange catalog icon CSE 396 registration number 11046 calendar icon
CSE 396 Introduction to the Theory of Computation Dennis Murphy REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 10/25 CSE 396 orange catalog icon CSE 396 registration number 11047 calendar icon
CSE 410 Special Topics Alina Vereshchaka LEC 3 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 5 1/ 5 CSE 410 orange catalog icon CSE 410 registration number 13150 calendar icon
CSE 410 Reinforcement Learning Alina Vereshchaka LEC 3 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 5 3/ 5 CSE 410 orange catalog icon CSE 410 registration number 12923 calendar icon
CSE 442 Software Engineering Matthew Hertz LEC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 28/29 CSE 442 orange catalog icon CSE 442 registration number 11587 calendar icon
CSE 442 Software Engineering Matthew Hertz REC 4 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 28/29 CSE 442 orange catalog icon CSE 442 registration number 11588 calendar icon
CSE 469 Introduction to Data Mining Taruna Seth LEC 3 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 9/15 CSE 469 orange catalog icon CSE 469 registration number 12852 calendar icon
CSE 469 Introduction to Data Mining Taruna Seth LEC 3 UNSP 1200-1200 0/ 0 9/15 CSE 469 orange catalog icon CSE 469 registration number 12852 calendar icon
CSE 474 Introduction to Machine Learning Mihir Hemant Chauhan LEC 3 UNSP Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 22/22 CSE 474 orange catalog icon CSE 474 registration number 11998 calendar icon
CSE 486 Distributed Systems Bekir Oguzhan Turkkan LEC 3 UNSP Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 9/15 CSE 486 orange catalog icon CSE 486 registration number 12850 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-5 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/30 2/30 CSE 496 orange catalog icon CSE 496 registration number 12507 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-5 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 3/20 CSE 496 orange catalog icon CSE 496 registration number 10557 calendar icon
CSE 496 Internship/Practicum Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-5 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 10/20 CSE 496 orange catalog icon CSE 496 registration number 10097 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Chunming Qiao TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 12494 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 12148 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Kris Schindler TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10785 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Kris Schindler TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10463 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Kris Schindler TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10411 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Carl Alphonce TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10834 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Carl Alphonce TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10196 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Carl Alphonce TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10124 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Carl Alphonce TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10331 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 11849 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 12506 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Kris Schindler TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 10783 calendar icon
CSE 498 Undergraduate Research & Creative Activities Jennifer Winikus TUT 1-6 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 5 0/ 5 CSE 498 orange catalog icon CSE 498 registration number 12722 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Shambhu Upadhyaya TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10893 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Kris Schindler TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10524 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 11779 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Staff TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 11866 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10287 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10737 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10565 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 11778 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Michael F. Buckley TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 12046 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 11777 calendar icon
CSE 499 Independent Study Ramalingam Sridhar TUT 1-4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10 CSE 499 orange catalog icon CSE 499 registration number 10416 calendar icon