Course Enrollments

This table presents our graduate course enrollment data by semester.

Table: CSE Graduate Course Enrollments—Summer 2019
Course Title Instructor Type Credit Hours Days Offered Time Span Reserved Majors Enrolled Links
CSE 503 Computer Science for Non-Majors I James Scandale LEC 3 TR 200P-515P 0/ 0 7/ 7  CSE 503 registration number 11533 calendar icon
CSE 503 Computer Science for Non-Majors I James Scandale REC 3 TR 515P-615P 0/ 0 7/ 7  CSE 503 registration number 11534 calendar icon
CSE 504 Computer Science for Non-Majors II James Scandale REC 3 MW 515P-615P 0/ 0 0/ 5  CSE 504 registration number 11536 calendar icon
CSE 504 Computer Science for Non-Majors II James Scandale REC 3 MW 100P-155P 0/ 0 1/ 5  CSE 504 registration number 12286 calendar icon
CSE 504 Computer Science for Non-Majors II James Scandale LEC 3 MW 200P-515P 0/ 0 0/ 5  CSE 504 registration number 11535 calendar icon
CSE 504 Computer Science for Non-Majors II James Scandale LEC 3 MW 945A-100P 0/ 0 1/ 5  CSE 504 registration number 12285 calendar icon
CSE 510 Special Topics Alina Vereshchaka LEC 1-3 TR 300P-615P 4/15 6/15  CSE 510 registration number 12743 calendar icon
CSE 510 Special Topics Staff LEC 1-3 T 130P-430P 0/10 0/10  CSE 510 registration number 12782 calendar icon
CSE 521 Introduction to Operating Systems Asif Imran LEC 3 MWF 1100-1205 10/20 10/20  CSE 521 registration number 11789 calendar icon
CSE 542 Software Engineering Concepts Matthew Hertz LEC 3 TR 900A-1215 7/20 7/20  CSE 542 registration number 11792 calendar icon
CSE 573 Introduction to Computer Vision and Image Processing Asif Imran LEC 3 MW 300P-510P 9/25 9/25  CSE 573 registration number 11805 calendar icon
CSE 574 Introduction to Machine Learning Di Wang LEC 3 MW 200P-515P 4/20 6/20  CSE 574 registration number 12300 calendar icon
CSE 589 Modern Networking Concepts Yangming Zhao LEC 3 MWF 900A-1100 3/20 3/20  CSE 589 registration number 12738 calendar icon
CSE 590 Computer Architecture Ramalingam Sridhar LEC 3 MW 945A-100P 3/ 6 6/30  CSE 590 registration number 12664 calendar icon
CSE 598 Graduate Internship Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-3 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10  CSE 598 registration number 12122 calendar icon
CSE 598 Graduate Internship Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/200 150/200  CSE 598 registration number 10615 calendar icon
CSE 598 Graduate Internship Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 598 registration number 11031 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Jaric Zola TUT 1-3 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 12086 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-3 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 11735 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Changyou Chen TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 10296 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1-3 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 12097 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Oliver Kennedy TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 11229 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Ethan Blanton TUT 1-3 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 11868 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Zhanpeng Jin TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 10638 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Alan Hunt TUT 1-3 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 1/10  CSE 700 registration number 12359 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Russ Miller TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 11152 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Mingchen Gao TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 10054 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Hari N. Srihari TUT 1-3 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/10 3/10  CSE 700 registration number 12107 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Tevfik Kosar TUT 1-3 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 700 registration number 11269 calendar icon
CSE 700 Independent Study Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 1/10  CSE 700 registration number 11179 calendar icon
CSE 799 Supervised Research Jaric Zola TUT 1-3 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 799 registration number 11743 calendar icon
CSE 799 Supervised Research Steve Ko TUT 1-3 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 799 registration number 11529 calendar icon
CSE 799 Supervised Research Varun Chandola TUT 1-3 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/10 0/10  CSE 799 registration number 11175 calendar icon
CSE 799 Supervised Research Kris Schindler TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 799 registration number 11281 calendar icon
CSE 799 Supervised Research Bina Ramamurthy TUT 1-3 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10  CSE 799 registration number 10656 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Chunming Qiao TUT 1-12 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/ 0 1/10  CSE 800 registration number 11553 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Luke Ziarek TUT 1-12 UNKWN 1200-1200 0/ 0 1/10  CSE 800 registration number 11563 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Oliver Kennedy TUT 1-12 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 1/30  CSE 800 registration number 13058 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Nils Napp TUT 1-12 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 1/ 5  CSE 800 registration number 13006 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Wenyao Xu TUT 1-12 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 1/10  CSE 800 registration number 10520 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Dimitrios Koutsonikolas TUT 1-12 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 1/10  CSE 800 registration number 12811 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Rohini K. Srihari TUT 1-12 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 1/ 5  CSE 800 registration number 13046 calendar icon
CSE 800 Thesis Guidance Jaric Zola TUT 1-12 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 0/10  CSE 800 registration number 12481 calendar icon