Table: CSE Undergraduate Course Enrollments—Summer 2024 Course | Title | Instructor | Type | Credit Hours | Days | Times | Reserved Majors | Enrolled | Info |
CSE 115 | Introduction to Computer Science I | Sean Mackay | LAB | 4.00 | M | 12:50PM-2:40PM | 0/ 0 | 17/30 | |
CSE 115 | Introduction to Computer Science I | Sean Mackay | LAB | 4.00 | W | 12:50PM-2:40PM | 0/ 0 | 4/30 | |
CSE 115 | Introduction to Computer Science I | Sean Mackay | LEC | 4.00 | MW | 11:00AM-12:20PM | 0/ 0 | 21/60 | |
CSE 115 | Introduction to Computer Science I | Sean Mackay | REC | 4.00 | F | 11:00AM-1:00PM | 0/ 0 | 21/60 | |
CSE 116 | Introduction to Computer Science II | Jesse L. Hartloff | LAB | 4.00 | TR | 9:40AM-10:40AM | 0/ 0 | 14/30 | |
CSE 116 | Introduction to Computer Science II | Jesse L. Hartloff | LAB | 4.00 | TR | 12:40PM-1:40PM | 0/ 0 | 25/38 | |
CSE 116 | Introduction to Computer Science II | Jesse L. Hartloff | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 8:00AM-9:30AM | 0/ 0 | 14/38 | |
CSE 116 | Introduction to Computer Science II | Jesse L. Hartloff | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 11:00AM-12:30PM | 0/ 0 | 25/38 | |
CSE 191 | Introduction to Discrete Structures | Nasrin Akhter | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 2:00PM-4:10PM | 0/ 0 | 29/40 | |
CSE 191 | Introduction to Discrete Structures | Nasrin Akhter | REC | 4.00 | TR | 4:20PM-5:30PM | 0/ 0 | 29/60 | |
CSE 250 | Data Structures | Sayem Khan | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 9:30AM-11:30AM | 0/ 0 | 46/60 | |
CSE 250 | Data Structures | Sayem Khan | REC | 4.00 | TR | 11:45AM-12:35PM | 0/ 0 | 46/60 | |
CSE 305 | Introduction to Programming Languages | Lukasz Ziarek | LEC | 4.00 | ASYN | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 35/35 | |
CSE 305 | Introduction to Programming Languages | Lukasz Ziarek | REC | 4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 35/35 | |
CSE 331 | Algorithms and Complexity | Fei Xu | LEC | 4.00 | ASYN | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 42/50 | |
CSE 331 | Algorithms and Complexity | Fei Xu | REC | 4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 42/50 | |
CSE 368 | Introduction to Artificial Intelligence | Qian Cheng | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 1:00PM-3:00PM | 0/ 0 | 45/45 | |
CSE 368 | Introduction to Artificial Intelligence | Qian Cheng | REC | 4.00 | TR | 3:00PM-4:00PM | 0/ 0 | 45/45 | |
CSE 379 | Introduction to Microprocessors | Kris D. Schindler | LAB | 4.00 | TR | 10:00AM-11:00AM | 0/ 0 | 37/45 | |
CSE 379 | Introduction to Microprocessors | Kris D. Schindler | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 9:00AM-10:00AM | 0/ 0 | 37/45 | |
CSE 396 | Introduction to the Theory of Computation | Mostafa Mohammed | LEC | 4.00 | MWF | 9:00AM-10:00AM | 0/ 0 | 26/45 | |
CSE 396 | Introduction to the Theory of Computation | Mostafa Mohammed | REC | 4.00 | MWF | 10:00AM-10:30AM | 0/ 0 | 26/30 | |
CSE 421 | Introduction to Operating Systems | Staff | LEC | 3.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 21/30 | |
CSE 431 | Algorithms Analysis and Design | Enjamamul Hoq | LEC | 3.00 | TR | 9:00AM-11:20AM | 0/ 0 | 18/30 | |
CSE 442 | Software Engineering | Matthew Hertz | LEC | 4.00 | TR | 9:00AM-12:00PM | 0/ 0 | 16/30 | |
CSE 442 | Software Engineering | Matthew Hertz | REC | 4.00 | T | 12:00PM-12:50PM | 0/ 0 | 16/30 | |
CSE 455 | Introduction to Pattern Recognition | Jue Guo | LEC | 3.00 | TR | 6:30PM-9:10PM | 0/ 0 | 8/ 9 | |
CSE 473 | Introduction to Computer Vision and Image Processing | Varun Shijo | LEC | 3.00 | TR | 10:30AM-11:50AM | 0/ 0 | 0/ 5 | |
CSE 474 | Introduction to Machine Learning | Nitin Vishal Kulkarni | LEC | 3.00 | MWF | 8:00AM-10:05AM | 0/ 0 | 12/30 | |
CSE 487 | Data Intensive Computing | Shamsad Parvin | LEC | 3.00 | TR | 11:30AM-1:20PM | 0/ 0 | 10/10 | |
CSE 489 | Modern Networking Concepts | Shahram Babaie | LEC | 3.00 | MWF | Unknown | 0/ 0 | 14/30 | |
CSE 490 | Computer Architecture | Ramalingam Sridhar | LEC | 3.00 | TR | 5:00PM-6:30PM | 0/ 0 | 2/20 | |
CSE 496 | Internship/Practicum | Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce | TUT | 1.00-5.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/20 | 0/20 | |
CSE 496 | Internship/Practicum | Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce | TUT | 1.00-5.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/20 | 4/20 | |
CSE 496 | Internship/Practicum | Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce | TUT | 1.00-5.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/30 | 0/30 | |
CSE 496 | Internship/Practicum | Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce | TUT | 1.00-5.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 2 | 0/ 2 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Bina Ramamurthy | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Kris D. Schindler | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Carl Alphonce | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Carl Alphonce | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Carl Alphonce | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Kris D. Schindler | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Kris D. Schindler | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Carl Alphonce | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Kris D. Schindler | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Tevfik Kosar | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 1 | 0/ 1 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Kenneth A. Joseph | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Chunming Qiao | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 5 | 0/ 5 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Jennifer Winikus | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 5 | 0/ 5 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Paul Dickson | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Lukasz Ziarek | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 498 | Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity | Bina Ramamurthy | TUT | 1.00-6.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/ 5 | 0/ 5 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Ramalingam Sridhar | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Ramalingam Sridhar | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Shambhu J. Upadhyaya | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 1/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Ramalingam Sridhar | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Kris D. Schindler | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Ramalingam Sridhar | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | ARR | 12:00AM | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Oliver Kennedy | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Michael F. Buckley | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Oliver Kennedy | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Staff | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |
CSE 499 | Independent Study | Oliver Kennedy | TUT | 1.00-4.00 | UNKWN | Unknown | 0/10 | 0/10 | |