Past Scholarship Recipients

2015

Kevin A. Carpio, Mechanical and Aerospace
Anthony M. Marchesiello, Mechanical and Aerospace
Mackenzie R. Ward, Electrical

2013

Zachary Fisher, Mechanical and Aerospace
Dustin Muscato, Electrical
Elizabeth Newell, Industrial and Systems
Abhiram Rao, Mechanical and Aerospace

2011

Kyle Doyle, Civil
Tara Feuerstein, Biomedical
Claire Lochner, Electrical

2009

Bradley Cheetham, Mechanical and Aerospace
Christopher Llop, Electrical and Industrial

2007

Stephen M. Pfetsch, Computer Science and Engineering
Nadine R. Roberts, Civil, Structural and Environmental
Christopher L. Wirth, Chemical

2005

Evan Haas, Computer Science and Engineering
Brian Peer, Chemical
Danelle Schrader, Mechanical and Aerospace

2003

Jeremy Malik, Mechanical
Colleen O’Connell, Civil
Dipika Rajpal, Electrical
Adit Vaidya, Electrical

2001

Andrew J. Mills, Mechanical
Anil “Rick” Rupan, Aerospace
Jean M. Balent, Environmental
David Thomas Howe, Aerospace
Carolyn M. Zielinski, Mechanical
David C. Warren, Mechanical

1999

Jacob A. Dietz, Mechanical
Benjamin N. Kujawinski, Civil
Jaime M. Strassburg, Civil

1997

Jennifer Marie Clark, Civil
Carl L. Schoenthal, Civil
Lisa C. Lombino, Civil

1995

Mary Jo Kirisits, Civil
Jose A. Faura, Electrical

1993

Michael A. Sirotkin, Electrical
 

2014

Nicholas DiRienzo, Computer Science and Engineering
Laura Godly, Chemical and Biological
Andrew Lyons, Mechanical and Aerospace

2012

Zachary A. Bauer, Mechanical
Emily Nuding, Environmental
Michelle A. Reele, Chemical

2010

Wesley Burkman, Mechanical and Aerospace
Kelly Duval, Civil, Structural and Environmental
Ron Heichman, Mechanical and Aerospace

2008

Kurt A. Cavalieri, Mechanical and Aerospace
Michael Di Nezza, Electrical
Christina Yacoob, Chemical

2006

Dayle Q. Hodge, Mechanical and Aerospace
Zachary M. Lochner, Electrical
Janine M. Zielinski, Mechanical

2004

Michael J. Dray, Chemical and Biological
Rachel E. Peck, Chemical
Michael T. Virdone, Electrical

2002

Laurie J. Darling, Aerospace
Parimal N. Patel, Electrical
Dana M. Laper, Industrial
Erika M. Bleyle, Environmental
Joseph A. Wilson, Industrial

2000

Stephanie D. Schinzing, Industrial
Carrie M. Harder, Electrical
Stephen R. Ferderico, Civil
Nnabuihe O. Maduakolam, Civil
Lieselle E. Trinidad, Mechanical

1998

Geoffrey Catalano, Chemical
Michael P. Grabowski, Electrical
Claudine Phaire, Aerospace
Nolan S. Rabinowitz, Mechanical
D. Paul Taylor III, Electrical

1996

J. Michael Colyer, Civil
Miguel A. Gutierrez, Mechanical

1994

Mary Salazar, Electrical
Jill DiTommaso, Civil

1992

Elvin Y-L Chan, Mechanical
Craig M. Forget, Civil