Thematic and Global Pathways

Pathways are a central component of the UB Curriculum. Students are required to complete both a Global and Thematic pathway. Each pathway requires a minimum of nine credit hours, typically satisfied by completing three courses of three or more credit hours.

The university provides a Path Finder Tool, a planning tool to aid in the selection of your pathway courses. This page provides additional resources to help guide engineering and computer science students with respect to course selection. If you have any issues using the tools provided below or need assistance, contact the SEAS Office of Undergraduate Education to meet with an academic advisor.

Pathways are typically satisfied by completing three 3 credit hour courses, with the first selected from a “List 1”, the second selected from a “List 2”, and the third selected from a “List 3.” Students who select an introductory foreign language sequence for the Global pathway will complete two 5 credit hour courses.

A typical engineering or computer science student will need to satisfy the following requirements via the pathways.

  1. Four of the five UB Areas:
    1. A: Arts
    2. C: Civilization and History
    3. H: Humanities
    4. L: Languages
    5. S: Social Sciences
  2. Diversity Learning: Students are required to take at least one three-credit course focusing on domestic diversity. An approved course can satisfy both a Pathway and Diversity Learning requirement.

On this page:

Engineering majors are advised to select the following courses as “List 3,” as they are also major requirements:

  • Aerospace Engineering: MAE 434 and MAE 451
  • Biomedical Engineering: BE 493 and BE 201 or IE/BE 436
  • Chemical Engineering: CE 408 and CE 404
  • Computer Engineering: CSE 450 and CSE 453
  • Civil Engineering: CIE 340 and CIE 415
  • Electrical Engineering: EE 383 and EE 336
  • Environmental Engineering: CIE 340 and CIE 415
  • Industrial Engineering: IE 494 and IE 323
  • Material Science and Engineering: MDI 494 and MDI 471
  • Mechanical Engineering: MAE 494 and MAE 451

Learn how to use the UB Pathfinder tool in this instructional video.

Computer Science BS and BA majors should select CSE 442 as “List 3” in Thematic, and any class as “List 3” in Global that does not have prerequisites.

Selecting pathways that contain courses within the major requirements allows a student to connect ideas from their major with the UB Curriculum and allows a student to move through the pathways most expeditiously.

We recommend that engineering and computer science students select pathway courses as follows:

  1. For the first pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies one of the UB Areas and a List 2 course that satisfies a second UB Area.  Pick the List 3 course that corresponds to your major.
  2. For the second pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies a third UB Area and a List 2 course that satisfies a fourth UB Area. Pick the List 3 course that corresponds to your major.
  3. Check to ensure that one of the List 1 or List 2 courses satisfy the Diversity Learning requirement. If not, revisit the four courses selected to satisfy the UB Areas, and make sure that at least one of these courses satisfies the Diversity Learning requirement.
  4. Repeat until you identify two Pathways that interest you!

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

The following table provides the number of major courses that appear as List 3 courses for SEAS degree programs. More specifically, we list the number of courses that appear as requirements on the flowsheet and as List 3 courses within the pathway. By selecting a pathway that aligns with the major it is highly likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by simply following the standard program of study for the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses that align with the major will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

The effective academic year (AY) refers to the academic year a student is admitted to the major. Please see the Undergraduate Catalog for detailed information regarding effective academic years. Students can obtain the requirement term (map to effective academic year) associated with their major through the SEAS Portal.

PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal0000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal0000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal0000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal00000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal00000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal00000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0

Pathways that include engineering and computer sciences courses

Pathways that include engineering or computer science courses

The following table provides the number of courses with a given departmental abbreviation that serve as List 3 courses. By selecting a pathway that aligns with a departmental abbreviation it is likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by following the standard program of study for the major. However, in some cases, a List 3 course may need to be selected as an elective within the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses with a given departmental abbreviation will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

PathwayTypeBECECIECSEEEIEMAE
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic
Human NatureThematic

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1 and List 2 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1 or List 2 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2
ACHLSACHLS
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal071313000071217351107
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal031108000050515260908
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal040907000040614270907
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0710100000812142200014
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0310090000504182200004
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic1210160000423163100005
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00011090000811162200011
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0508070000510060800008
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0408110000709182800013
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic0302050000606091400008
Human NatureThematic0607150000412131900007

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1, List 2, and List 3 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1, List 2, or List 3 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2List 3
ACHLSACHLSACHLSN

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

This tool provides a means to filter Pathway courses by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, and Diversity Learning designation. Click on a column heading to sort the data. Use the drop-down menus to select options of interest.

CourseTermUB AreaDiversityPathwayOpen Seats
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Summer 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 19
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Summer 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 19
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 19
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 19
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Summer 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 19
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 46
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 46
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 46
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 46
AAS 100LEC: Intro African American Studies Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 46
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Summer 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 16
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 16
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 16
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Summer 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 16
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 96
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 96
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 96
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 96
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 80
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 80
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Summer 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2) 91
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 30
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2) 30
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 35
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 35
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2020 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 35
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 37
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 40
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 40
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 40
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 40
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 30
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AAS 355SEM: Race, Class & Society Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 30
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Fall 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 30
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Fall 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 30
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 30
AAS 358SEM: Africa Diaspora:Soc Evol Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 30
AAS 425SEM: Liberation Struggles Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Summer 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1) 42
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 490
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1) 490
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 50
AHI 102LR: Survy Ital Renais to Cntm Summer 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1) 50
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 220
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1) 220
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 48
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 48
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 48
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 48
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3) 48
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 25
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3) 25
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 86
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 86
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Summer 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 15
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 21
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 21
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 21
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 21
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Summer 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 28
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 28
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Summer 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 28
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 21
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 21
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 21
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 30
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 30
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 30
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Fall 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 30
AMS 276LEC: Lang Cult Native No Amer Fall 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 30
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2) 130
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Summer 2020 S Y Human Nature (List 1) 20
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 C Y Human Nature (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 184
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2020 S Y Human Nature (List 1) 184
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 27
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Summer 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 27
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Summer 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 27
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Summer 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2) 27
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 50
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 50
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 50
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2) 50
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Summer 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 27
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 110
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 110
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 H Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 H Y Human Nature (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 S Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 S Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 95
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2020 S Y Human Nature (List 2) 95
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 24
APY 394LEC: Shamans & Healers in S America Fall 2020 S N Human Nature (List 3) 24
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 360
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 360
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 150
ARC 122LAB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 150
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 105
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 105
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 H N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 1) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 L N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 1) 60
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 60
ART 150LEC: Visual Theory Aesth & Crit Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 150
ART 150LEC: Visual Theory Aesth & Crit Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 150
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 22
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 22
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 22
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 22
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 30
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 60
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 60
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 90
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 90
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Summer 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1) 16
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Summer 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1) 16
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Fall 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1) 160
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Fall 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1) 160
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Summer 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2) 20
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Summer 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2) 20
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Fall 2020 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2) 20
ASL 102LEC: 1st Yr 2nd Sem Amrcn Sign Lang Fall 2020 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 2) 20
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 1) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 1) 83
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 83
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1) 42
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1) 42
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2) 63
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1) 63
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2) 63
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1) 63
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 20
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 20
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 20
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 3) 15
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 2) 15
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 1) 15
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 3) 15
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 2) 15
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2020 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 1) 15
CHI 341LEC: Literary Chinese 1 Fall 2020 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3) 20
CHI 341LEC: Literary Chinese 1 Fall 2020 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3) 20
CHI 401LEC: Readings: Chinese Customs Fall 2020 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3) 20
CHI 401LEC: Readings: Chinese Customs Fall 2020 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3) 20
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 200
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 200
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 303
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 303
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 434
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 434
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 130
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 130
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 288
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 288
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 288
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 288
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 90
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 90
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 180LEC: Ancient Sport Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 90
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2020 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3) 120
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 90
CL 287LEC: Art & Archaeology of Greece Summer 2020 A N -International Experience (List 1) 999
CL 287LEC: Art & Archaeology of Greece Summer 2020 H N -International Experience (List 1) 999
CL 336LEC: Greek Archaeology 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 55
CL 336LEC: Greek Archaeology 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 55
CL 336LEC: Greek Archaeology 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 55
CL 336LEC: Greek Archaeology 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 55
CL 336LEC: Greek Archaeology 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 55
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 30
COL 112LEC: Cross-Cultural Explorations Summer 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 30
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Summer 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2) 35
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2020 S N Human Nature (List 2) 90
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 39
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 39
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 187
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 187
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 187
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Summer 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 41
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 41
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 41
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Summer 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 41
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 177
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 177
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 177
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 177
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 38
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 38
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 38
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 140
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 140
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 140
COM 360LEC: Social Networks Analysis Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
COM 460LEC: World Media Systems Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 45
COM 460LEC: World Media Systems Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 45
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Summer 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 28
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 21
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 21
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 21
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 21
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 21
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 21
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3) 0
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Summer 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 31
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 199
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 1) 199
DMS 121SEM: Basic Digital Arts Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 38
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Summer 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 49
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 75
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2020 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 75
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Summer 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 20
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 200
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 200
DMS 231SEM: Game and Animation Workshop Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 20
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Summer 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 30
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 120
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 120
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 18
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 18
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 18
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Summer 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 39
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 199
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 199
DMS 411SEM: Film and Media Theory Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
DMS 462SEM: Game Design Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 16
EAS 330LEC: Ethics in Eng and Computing Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2) 0
EAS 330LEC: Ethics in Eng and Computing Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 0
EAS 330LEC: Ethics in Eng and Computing Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 0
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 205
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 205
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 205
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 1352
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 1352
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 1352
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 212
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 212
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 212
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 212
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Summer 2020 S N Human Nature (List 1) 212
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1) 1056
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 1056
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 1056
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 1056
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2020 S N Human Nature (List 1) 1056
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 0
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 0
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 0
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2) 96
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 96
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 96
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 51
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 51
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 51
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 18
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 18
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Summer 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 18
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 29
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2) 29
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 29
ECO 212LEC: Current Economic Problems Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 21
ECO 212LEC: Current Economic Problems Fall 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2) 21
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory I Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 24
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory I Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory I Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 70
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory I Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 70
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 0
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3) 77
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 77
ECO 411LEC: Health Economics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 32
ECO 421LEC: Urban Economics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 31
ECO 421LEC: Urban Economics Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 31
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 125
END 120LEC: Introduc to Urban Environmnts Fall 2020 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1) 125
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 159
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2020 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3) 159
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 0
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 0
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 0
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 0
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2020 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 23
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 23
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3) 23
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 23
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2) 0
END 357SEM: Problem Solvng Global Environs Summer 2020 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 0
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 30
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 30
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 30
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 30
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 35
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 30
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Summer 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3) 32
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 A N Human Nature (List 3) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 35
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3) 35
ENG 263LEC: Environmental Humanities Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 C N Human Nature (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2) 118
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 2) 118
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 35
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Summer 2020 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 26
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Summer 2020 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 26
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Summer 2020 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 3) 26
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 26
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Summer 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 26
ENG 367LEC: Psychoanalysis & Culture Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 26
ENG 367LEC: Psychoanalysis & Culture Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 370LEC: Critical Race Theory Fall 2020 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 28
ENG 371LEC: Queer Theory Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 371LEC: Queer Theory Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Summer 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 17
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 90
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 90
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 20
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 20
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2020 H N Human Nature (List 3) 20
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 35
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 35
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 35
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2020 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3) 35
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3) 30
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2020 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3) 30
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 30
ENG 397LEC: Digital/Broadcast Journalism Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 35
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Fall 2020 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3) 35
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Fall 2020 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3) 35
EVS 118LEC: Intro Environmental Study Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 29
EVS 118LEC: Intro Environmental Study Summer 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 29
EVS 118LEC: Intro Environmental Study Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 80
EVS 118LEC: Intro Environmental Study Fall 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 80
EVS 238LEC: Science Religion & Nature Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 10
EVS 238LEC: Science Religion & Nature Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 10
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1) 50
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1) 50
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2) 40
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1) 40
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2) 40
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1) 40
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 20
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2) 20
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1) 20
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2) 20
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3) 24
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 A N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3) 24
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2020 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3) 24
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Summer 2020 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 22
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1) 190
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2020 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits)