Thematic and Global Pathways

Pathways are a central component of the UB Curriculum. Students are required to complete both a Global and Thematic pathway. Each pathway requires a minimum of nine credit hours, typically satisfied by completing three courses of three or more credit hours.

The university provides a Path Finder Tool, a planning tool to aid in the selection of your pathway courses. This page provides additional resources to help guide engineering and computer science students with respect to course selection. If you have any issues using the tools provided below or need assistance, contact the SEAS Office of Undergraduate Education to meet with an academic advisor.

A typical engineering or computer science student will complete a Thematic pathway within one of the five Thematic tracks (Environment, Health, Humanity, Innovation, and Justice) and a Global pathway within the Global Reflections track (please note that engineering and computer science students are free to pursue either the International Experience or Language and Culture track for the Global pathway). These pathways are satisfied by completing three courses, with the first selected from a “List 1”, the second selected from a “List 2”, and the third selected from a “List 3”.

With this approach, students complete a total of six pathway courses. A typical engineering or computer science student will need to satisfy the following requirements via the pathways.

  1. Four of the five UB Areas:
    • A: Arts
    • C: Civilization and History
    • H: Humanities
    • L: Languages
    • S: Social Sciences
  2. Diversity Learning: Students are required to take at least one three-credit course focusing on domestic diversity. An approved course can satisfy both a UB Area and Diversity Learning requirement.

All of the pathways contain engineering courses within List 3. Computer Science BS courses are included in List 3 of the thematic pathways, and the List 3 class for the global pathway can be completed within required electives. Computer Science BA students can complete the List 3 class in both pathways within the required external concentration or electives. Selecting pathways that contain courses within the major requirements allows a student to connect ideas from their major with the UB Curriculum and allows a student to move through the pathways most expeditiously.

We recommend that engineering and computer science students select pathway courses as follows:

  1. Identify pathways that contain List 3 courses that are required major courses or can be used to satisfy elective requirements. See the tables below for guidance. Select two of these: one Thematic and one Global pathway.
  2. For the first pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies one of the UB Areas and a List 2 course that satisfies a second UB Area.
  3. For the second pathway, pick a List 1 course that satisfies a third UB Area and a List 2 course that satisfies a fourth UB Area.
  4. Check to ensure that one of the List 1 or List 2 courses satisfy the Diversity Learning requirement. If not, revisit the four courses selected to satisfy the UB Areas, and make sure that at least one of these courses satisfies the Diversity Learning requirement.
  5. Repeat until you identify two Pathways that interest you!

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

Pathways that include courses required by engineering or computer science programs

The following table provides the number of major courses that appear as List 3 courses for SEAS degree programs. More specifically, we list the number of courses that appear as requirements on the flowsheet and as List 3 courses within the pathway. By selecting a pathway that aligns with the major it is highly likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by simply following the standard program of study for the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses that align with the major will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

The effective academic year (AY) refers to the academic year a student is admitted to the major. Please see the Undergraduate Catalog for detailed information regarding effective academic years. Students can obtain the requirement term (map to effective academic year) associated with their major through the SEAS Portal.

PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic00
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic00
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic00
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic00
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic00
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic000
Human NatureThematic00
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal0000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal0000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal0000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0
PathwayTypeASEBCSBECECENCIECS BACS BSEEEGPENVIEME
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal00000
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal00000
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal00000
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic0
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic0
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic00
Human NatureThematic0

Pathways that include engineering and computer sciences courses

Pathways that include engineering or computer science courses

The following table provides the number of courses with a given departmental abbreviation that serve as List 3 courses. By selecting a pathway that aligns with a departmental abbreviation it is likely that a student will complete a List 3 course by following the standard program of study for the major. However, in some cases, a List 3 course may need to be selected as an elective within the major.

When clicking on a green cell, the collection of List 3 courses with a given departmental abbreviation will be displayed. The pathway description is provided when clicking on a pathway title.

PathwayTypeBECECIECSEEEIEMAE
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic
Human NatureThematic

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Major

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1 and List 2 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1 or List 2 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1 or List 2 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2
ACHLSACHLS
-Global Cultures and ExpressionGlobal071313000071217341107
-Global Economies and OrganizationsGlobal031108000050515260907
-Global Politics and PowerGlobal040907000040614270906
Communities, Populations and SpacesThematic0710100000812142000014
Conflict, Violence and ResolutionThematic0310090000503172000004
Cultures, Art and ImaginationThematic1210160000422162900005
Economy, Business and SocietyThematic00011090000811162100010
Environments, Technologies and PolicyThematic0508070000510060700009
Equality, Power and JusticeThematic0408110000709192700012
Health, Sexuality and SocietyThematic0302050000605081100008
Human NatureThematic0606140000412131800007

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

UB Areas and Diversity Learning by Course

The table below provides information regarding the number of courses within List 1, List 2, and List 3 that align with a UB Area and potentially Diversity Learning.

A green cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area. A blue cell denotes that there are courses within List 1, List 2, or List 3 that map to a given UB Area and serve as a Diversity Learning course (the number provided in parentheses indicates the number of Diversity Learning courses with a given UB Area). When clicking on a shaded cell, the collection of List 1, List 2, or List 3 courses that align with the UB Area will be displayed. Scheduling information is also provided. Note that in some cases a course aligns with multiple UB Areas. However, these courses will satisfy just one of the six total pathways courses and one of the four UB Areas required.

PathwayTypeList 1List 2List 3
ACHLSACHLSACHLSN

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

Pathway Course Filter Tool (by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, Diversity)

This tool provides a means to filter Pathway courses by Term, UB Area, Pathway, List Level, and Diversity Learning designation. Click on a column heading to sort the data. Use the drop-down menus to select options of interest.

CourseTermUB AreaDiversityPathway
AAS 100LEC: Intro African Amer Stds Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African Amer Stds Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African Amer Stds Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African Amer Stds Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 100LEC: Intro African Amer Stds Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 117SEM: Hip Hop and Social Issues Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 128SEM: Public Policies&Social Justice Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AAS 128SEM: Public Policies&Social Justice Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 253LEC: Blacks in Films 1 Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 254LEC: Blacks in Films 2 Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 261LEC: African American History Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 264SEM: Black Child in America Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 280LEC: Survey of African Studies Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AAS 293SEM: Race, Law & Society Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AAS 425SEM: Liberation Struggles Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
AHI 101LR: Survey Egypt to Renaiss Fall 2019 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AHI 105LEC: Mythology in the Ancient World Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 1)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
AHI 251LEC: Intro to Modern Art Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
AHI 380LEC: Image and Gender Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 100LEC: Indian Image On Film Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 102LEC: The Asian American Exper Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 107LEC: Intro American Studies Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
AMS 145LEC: Cities of the World Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 197SEM: Seneca Language Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 276LEC: Lang Cult Native No Amer Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AMS 279SEM: Contemp Prob Amer Indians Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AMS 279SEM: Contemp Prob Amer Indians Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 281SEM: Native Am & the Colonist Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
AMS 281SEM: Native Am & the Colonist Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
AMS 281SEM: Native Am & the Colonist Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AMS 301SEM: Intro to Native American Women Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 105LEC: Intro to Anthropology Fall 2019 S N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 C Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
APY 106LEC: Intro:Cultural Anthropology Fall 2019 S Y Human Nature (List 1)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2019 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 107LEC: Intro to Biological Anthro Fall 2019 S N Human Nature (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 108LEC: Intro to Archaeology Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 H Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 S Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 S Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 S Y Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 S Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
APY 275LEC: Culture, Health, and Illness Fall 2019 S Y Human Nature (List 2)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
APY 326LEC: Near East & Mideast Prehi Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
APY 441SEM: Anthro Demography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
APY 441SEM: Anthro Demography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
ARC 121LEC: Introduction to Architecture Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ARC 122LLB: Architecturl Sketchng & Envirn Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARC 231LR: Arch History: Ancient - 1450 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 H N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 1)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 L N ARI 101: Introductory Arabic (List 1)
ARI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Arabic Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 150LEC: Visual Theory Aesth & Crit Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ART 150LEC: Visual Theory Aesth & Crit Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ART 375LEC: Science Culture Media Fall 2019 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
AS 221LEC: Survey of Asian Literature Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
AS 333LEC: Bollywood & S Asian Cinema Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
AS 347LEC: Fantast World Japanese Anime Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Fall 2019 H N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1)
ASL 101LEC: 1st-Year/1st Sem ASL Fall 2019 L N ASL 101: Introductory American Sign Language (List 1)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 1)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 1)
CHI 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CHI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 2)
CHI 102LEC: 1st Yr-2nd Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 101: Introductory Chinese (List 2)
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1)
CHI 104LEC: Transitl 1st Yr Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 1)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 104: Transitional Elementary Chinese (List 2)
CHI 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 1)
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CHI 280LEC: Survey of Chinese Culture Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 3)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 2)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 1)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 201: Low Intermediate Chinese (List 3)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 202: Mid Intermediate Chinese (List 2)
CHI 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Chinese Fall 2019 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 1)
CHI 341LEC: Literary Chinese 1 Fall 2019 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CHI 341LEC: Literary Chinese 1 Fall 2019 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CHI 401LEC: Readings: Chinese Customs Fall 2019 H N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CHI 401LEC: Readings: Chinese Customs Fall 2019 L N CHI 300-level: High Intermediate CHI (List 3)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 100LEC: Arc&Rediscov/Classic World Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
CL 110LEC: Latest News Ancient World Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 112LEC: Stone Axe to Tank Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
CL 113LEC: Myth & Religion Anc World Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 151LEC: Medical Terminology Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 222LEC: Greek Civilization Fall 2019 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
CL 228LEC: War in Anc Mediterr World Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
CL 338LEC: Roman Archaeology I Fall 2019 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 3)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 202SEM: Intercultural Communication Fall 2019 S N Human Nature (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
COM 217LEC: Communication in Organization Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
COM 240LEC: Survey of Mass Communic Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
COM 317DIS: Intro Bus & Prof Communic Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
DAC 104LEC: Appreciating Dance Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DAC 430LEC: Dance History Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 3)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 107LEC: Film & Media History 1 Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
DMS 121SEM: Basic Digital Arts Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 A Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 213LEC: Immigration and Film Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
DMS 220LEC: Machines, Codes and Cultures Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
DMS 231SEM: Game and Animation Workshop Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
DMS 259SEM: Introduction to Media Analysis Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 331LEC: Social and Mobile Media Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 A N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
DMS 333LEC: World Cinema Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
DMS 411SEM: Film and Media Theory Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 462SEM: Game Design Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 474SEM: Media Theories & Approaches Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 474SEM: Media Theories & Approaches Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
DMS 474SEM: Media Theories & Approaches Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 181LD: Intro to Macroeconomics Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
ECO 182LD: Intro to Microeconomics Fall 2019 S N Human Nature (List 1)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 205LEC: Money & Banking Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 207LEC: Economic Classics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 208LEC: Intro to Envirnmtl Econ Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
ECO 211LEC: Intro Health Economics Fall 2019 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ECO 212LEC: Current Economic Problems Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ECO 212LEC: Current Economic Problems Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
ECO 405LEC: Microeconomic Theory Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
ECO 407LEC: Macroeconomic Theory Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 411LEC: Health Economics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 421LEC: Urban Economics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ECO 421LEC: Urban Economics Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
END 120LEC: Intro to Urban Environmnt Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 285LEC: Transportation & Urban Life Fall 2019 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
END 302LEC: Sustainable Urban Environments Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 3)
END 356SLB: Computing for Env Analysis Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 C Y Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
ENG 211LEC: Am Pluralism in Lit/Culture Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 221LEC: World Literature Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 231LEC: British Writers 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 232LEC: British Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 241LEC: American Writers 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 242LEC: American Writers 2 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 A N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 A N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 A N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
ENG 256LEC: Film Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 271LEC: African American Lit Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
ENG 290LR: Literature and War Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 2)
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 341LEC: Stud in Afr-American Lit Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Fall 2019 H Y -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Fall 2019 H Y -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Fall 2019 H Y -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 350LEC: Literature of Migration Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 361LEC: Modern & Contemp Poetry Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 370LEC: Critical Race Theory Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 374LEC: Bible As Lit Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 377LEC: Mythology Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ENG 380LEC: New Media Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 381LEC: Film Directors Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Screen Cultures (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ENG 397LEC: Digital/Broadcast Journalism Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
ENG 398LEC: Ethics in Journalism Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1)
FR 101LEC: Elem French 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 1)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 101: Introductory French (List 2)
FR 102LEC: Elem French 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 1)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
FR 104LEC: Transitional Elem French Fall 2019 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 1)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 2)
FR 151LEC: Intermed Fre 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 102: Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 104: Transitional Elementary French (List 3)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 152LEC: Intermed Fre 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 211LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts I Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 H N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 H N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 L N FR 151: Low Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 L N FR 152: Mid Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 1)
FR 213LEC: Languages/Texts/Contexts III Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 2)
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 301LEC: Survey of French Lit I Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 302LEC: Survey of French Lit II Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 302LEC: Survey of French Lit II Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 A N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 A N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 H N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
FR 341LEC: Topics in French Film Fall 2019 L N FR 200-level: High Intermediate French (List 3)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 100LEC: World Regions & Issues Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Environment and Sustainability (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 102LEC: Intro to Human Geography Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
GEO 103LEC: Global Econ Geographies Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GEO 112LEC: International Health Fall 2019 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GEO 120LEC: Maps: Earth From Above Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 281LEC: Web-Based GIS Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 3)
GEO 330LEC: Dynamics of Internat Bus Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 333LEC: International Trade Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GEO 334LEC: International Bus Cultures Fall 2019 S N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
GEO 425LEC: Industrial/Business Geog Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 481LLB: Geographical Info Systems Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 481LLB: Geographical Info Systems Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 483LLB: Remote Sensing Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 483LLB: Remote Sensing Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 485LEC: Cartography and Geog Viz Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GEO 485LEC: Cartography and Geog Viz Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Place, Space and Time - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GER 101LEC: Elem German 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N GER 101: Introductory German (List 1)
GER 101LEC: Elem German 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N GER 101: Introductory German (List 1)
GER 102LEC: Elem German 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N GER 101: Introductory German (List 2)
GER 102LEC: Elem German 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N GER 101: Introductory German (List 2)
GER 151LEC: Intermed Ger 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N GER 104: Transitional Elementary German (List 2)
GER 151LEC: Intermed Ger 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N GER 151: Low Intermediate German (List 1)
GER 151LEC: Intermed Ger 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N GER 104: Transitional Elementary German (List 2)
GER 151LEC: Intermed Ger 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N GER 151: Low Intermediate German (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
GGS 101LEC: Intro Gender & Wmn Studies Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 1)
GGS 109LEC: Intro to Sexuality Studies Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
GGS 109LEC: Intro to Sexuality Studies Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
GGS 109LEC: Intro to Sexuality Studies Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
GGS 109LEC: Intro to Sexuality Studies Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
GGS 205LEC: Women in the Global System Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 225SEM: Violence in Gender World Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
GGS 228SEM: Intro to Feminist Theory Fall 2019 H Y Human Nature (List 2)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 234LEC: Women in the Middle East Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 260SEM: Women's Health:Probl& Prac Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GGS 260SEM: Women's Health:Probl& Prac Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GGS 260SEM: Women's Health:Probl& Prac Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GGS 260SEM: Women's Health:Probl& Prac Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 330SEM: Global Women's Voices Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 3)
GGS 379SEM: Sex: Gender & Pop Culture Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
GGS 379SEM: Sex: Gender & Pop Culture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Media, Innovation, Entrepreneurship (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 379SEM: Sex: Gender & Pop Culture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 379SEM: Sex: Gender & Pop Culture Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GGS 379SEM: Sex: Gender & Pop Culture Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
GGS 421SEM: Democracy and Gender Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 H N GR 101: Introductory Ancient Greek (List 1)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
GR 101LEC: Ancient Greek Lang&Cult 1 Fall 2019 L N GR 101: Introductory Ancient Greek (List 1)
GRE 101LEC: 1st Yr/1st Sem Greek Fall 2019 H N GRE 101: Introductory Modern Greek (List 1)
GRE 101LEC: 1st Yr/1st Sem Greek Fall 2019 L N GRE 101: Introductory Modern Greek (List 1)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 H N HEB 101: Introductory Hebrew (List 1)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HEB 101LEC: Elem Modern Hebrew 1 Fall 2019 L N HEB 101: Introductory Hebrew (List 1)
HIN 101LEC: Inten 1st Year Hindi-Urdu Fall 2019 H N HIN 101: Introductory Hindi-Urdu (List 1)
HIN 101LEC: Inten 1st Year Hindi-Urdu Fall 2019 L N HIN 101: Introductory Hindi-Urdu (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 C N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 141LR: Human Origins of Global Soc Fall 2019 H N Environments, Technologies and Policy (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Human Nature-old (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 142LR: Civilizations and Beliefs Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 144LR: Intro to Health,Med, & Society Fall 2019 S N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
HIS 161LR: US History 1 Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 181LEC: Asian Civilization 1 Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 C Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 C Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 C Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 H Y Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 H Y Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 209LEC: The American Civil War Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Justice in a Changing World (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 213LEC: Africa: Global/Imperialism Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Social Problems & Social Policies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 217LEC: Civil Rights in America Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 C N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 2)
HIS 240LEC: U.S Alcohol and Drug History Fall 2019 H N Health, Sexuality and Society (List 2)
HIS 322LEC: Latin Amer:Cult & History Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 3)
HIS 322LEC: Latin Amer:Cult & History Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 322LEC: Latin Amer:Cult & History Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
HIS 322LEC: Latin Amer:Cult & History Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
HIS 327LEC: The City in American History Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 327LEC: The City in American History Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 327LEC: The City in American History Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cities and Societies (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 327LEC: The City in American History Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 328LEC: History of Brazil Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 3)
HIS 329LEC: US History Since 1945 Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 329LEC: US History Since 1945 Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cultures in Rebellion and Avant-Gardes Innovation (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 C Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 C Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 H Y Equality, Power and Justice (List 2)
HIS 366LEC: History of LGBTQ America Fall 2019 H Y Health, Sexuality and Society (List 3)
HIS 376LEC: African-Amer His to 1877 Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Understanding Racism (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 376LEC: African-Amer His to 1877 Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society (F16-Sp18) (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 391LEC: China and the World Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global Conflicts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 418SEM: Comp. Slavery: Afr./Am./Carib. Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: War, Violence & Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 429SEM: Hist of the Am Landscape Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Design & The Built Environment (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 447SEM: Health and Illness in American Fall 2019 C Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
HIS 447SEM: Health and Illness in American Fall 2019 H Y DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Health, Medicine, and Society (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
ITA 101LEC: Elem Italian 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 101: Introductory Italian (List 1)
ITA 101LEC: Elem Italian 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 101: Introductory Italian (List 1)
ITA 102LEC: Elem Italian 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 101: Introductory Italian (List 2)
ITA 102LEC: Elem Italian 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 101: Introductory Italian (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 H N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 1)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Milestones in Western Culture & Arts - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Spectacular Worlds - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
ITA 104LEC: Transitional Elem Italian Fall 2019 L N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 1)
ITA 151LEC: Intermed ITA 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 2)
ITA 151LEC: Intermed ITA 1st Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 151LEC: Intermed ITA 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 2)
ITA 151LEC: Intermed ITA 1st Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 3)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 H N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 104: Transitional Elementary Italian (List 3)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 152LEC: Intermed ITA 2nd Semester Fall 2019 L N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 H N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 H N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 H N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 L N ITA 151: Low Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 L N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 207LEC: Ital Convers & Composit Fall 2019 L N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 1)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 H N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 H N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 H N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 L N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 L N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 405LEC: 20c Italian Literature Fall 2019 L N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 H N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 H N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 H N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 L N ITA 152: Mid Intermediate Italian (List 3)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 L N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 2)
ITA 415LEC: Mod Novel Manzoni Present Fall 2019 L N ITA 200-level: High Intermediate Italian (List 3)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 C N Human Nature (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Conflict, Violence and Resolution (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Economy, Business and Society (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
JDS 103LEC: Intro to Judaism Fall 2019 H N Human Nature (List 1)
JDS 301LEC: Psych Relig Ecstasy:Sex,Drugs Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
JDS 301LEC: Psych Relig Ecstasy:Sex,Drugs Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Religious Diversity - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N JPN 101: Introductory Japanese (List 1)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Business, Economy and Society - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
JPN 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N JPN 101: Introductory Japanese (List 1)
JPN 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N JPN 201: Low Intermediate Japanese (List 1)
JPN 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N JPN 201: Low Intermediate Japanese (List 1)
JPN 301LEC: 3rd Yr, 1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N JPN 201: Low Intermediate Japanese (List 3)
JPN 301LEC: 3rd Yr, 1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 H N JPN 202: Mid Intermediate Japanese (List 2)
JPN 301LEC: 3rd Yr, 1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N JPN 201: Low Intermediate Japanese (List 3)
JPN 301LEC: 3rd Yr, 1st Sem Japanese Fall 2019 L N JPN 202: Mid Intermediate Japanese (List 2)
KOR 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 H N KOR 101: Introductory Korean (List 1)
KOR 101LEC: 1st Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 L N KOR 101: Introductory Korean (List 1)
KOR 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 H N KOR 201: Low Intermediate Korean (List 1)
KOR 201LEC: 2nd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 L N KOR 201: Low Intermediate Korean (List 1)
KOR 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 H N KOR 201: Low Intermediate Korean (List 3)
KOR 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 H N KOR 202: Mid Intermediate Korean (List 2)
KOR 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 L N KOR 201: Low Intermediate Korean (List 3)
KOR 301LEC: 3rd Yr-1st Sem Korean Fall 2019 L N KOR 202: Mid Intermediate Korean (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 H N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 H N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 H N LAT 101: Introductory Latin (List 1)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Economies and Organizations (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 L N -Global Politics and Power (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 L N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Ancient Civilizations - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LAT 101LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 1 Fall 2019 L N LAT 101: Introductory Latin (List 1)
LAT 201LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 3 Fall 2019 H N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 1)
LAT 201LEC: Latin Lang & Culture 3 Fall 2019 L N LAT 201: Low Intermediate Latin (List 1)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 1)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 1)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 1)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Cross-Cultural Explorations: Big Ideas and Lived Experiences (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Global South - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture - Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC:Cross-Cultural Explorations: Global Pathway (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 2)
LIN 106LEC: Languages of the World Fall 2019 S N Equality, Power and Justice (List 1)
LIN 108LEC: The Roots of English Fall 2019 S N -Global Cultures and Expression (List 2)
LIN 108LEC: The Roots of English Fall 2019 S N Communities, Populations and Spaces (List 2)
LIN 108LEC: The Roots of English Fall 2019 S N Cultures, Art and Imagination (List 2)
LIN 108LEC: The Roots of English Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, Language and Culture (F16-Sp18 admits) (List 3)
LIN 108LEC: The Roots of English Fall 2019 S N DISCONTINUED TOPIC: Myth, L