Organizing Committee

Honorary General Chair

Satish Tripathi

President, University at Buffalo
Professor, Computer Science and Engineering, University at Buffalo

General Chair

Venu Govindaraju

Vice President for Research and Economic Development, University at Buffalo
SUNY Distinguished Professor, Computer Science and Engineering, University at Buffalo

Program Chair

Chunming Qiao

SUNY Distinguished Professor and Chair, Computer Science and Engineering, University at Buffalo

PROGRAM VICE CHAIR
Shambhu Upadhyaya, CSE Professor and Associate Chair, UB

REGISTRATION CHAIR
Jan Chomicki, CSE Professor, UB

GRADUATE CONFERENCE CHAIR
Murat Demirbas, CSE Professor, UB

UNDERGRADUATE CHAIRS
Carl Alphonce, CSE Professor, UB
Atri Rudra, CSE Professor, UB

INVITED SPEAKER CHAIR
Ken Regan, CSE Professor, UB

WEBMASTER
Edward J. Sobczak, CSE IT, UB

IT CHAIR
Chris Miller, CSE IT Director, UB

FINANCE CHAIR
Shambhu Upadhyaya, CSE Professor and Associate Chair, UB

PUBLICATIONS CHAIR
Devashish Agarwal, CSE Student

PUBLICITY CHAIRS
Jennifer Winikus, CSE Professor
Kris Schindler, CSE Professor

PHOTOGRAPHY CHAIR
Ken Smith, CSE IT, UB

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS CHAIR
Diane Porter, CSE Assistant to the Chair, UB

SPONSORSHIP CHAIRS
Bina Ramamurthy, CSE Professor, UB
Charles Tirone, CSE Professor, UB

AWARDS CHAIR
Jinhui Xu, CSE Professor and Associate Chair, UB

VOLUNTEER CHAIR
Atri Rudra, CSE Professor, UB

GOLF OUTING CHAIRS
Robert Ruocco, BlueShield/Bluecross (IAB)
Bob Girardi (BS’79), Softrek (IAB)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE (ETC)

Atri Rudra, CSE Professor, UB
Carl Alphonce, CSE Professor, UB
Murat Demirbas, CSE Professor, UB
Chang Wen Chen, CSE Professor, UB
Kui Ren, CSE Professor, UB
Aidong Zhang, CSE Professor, UB
Bharat Jayaraman, CSE Professor, UB
Russ Agrusa (BS'76), Iconics
Roger Choplin (BA'72), Consultant
D. Sivakumar (PhD'96), Google
Swapnil Khedekar (MS'04), Bloomberg
Sreenivas Gollapudi (PhD'04), Google
Kannan Govindarajan (PhD'96), ServiceNow
Bob Girardi (BS'79), SofTrek
Robert Ruocco, BlueCross
Pradeep Bahl (MS'84), Pramak

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE (Grad Research Conference)

Pavan Aduri, Iowa State University
Sambit Bhattacharya, Fayetteville State University
Xiaojun Cao, Georgia State University
Chang Wen Chen, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Changyou Chen, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Jeffrey Czyz, Google
Marco Gaboardi, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Robin Hill, University of Wyoming
Yunfei Hou, California State University San Bernardino
Murtuza Jadliwala, Wichita State University
Zhanpeng Jin, Binghamton University, SUNY
Kenny Joseph, Northeastern University
Shi Li, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Ashish Naik, Google
Nils Napp, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Rad Niazadeh, Stanford University
Kui Ren, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Swapnoneel Roy, University of North Florida
Erdem Sariyuce, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Seokhoon Yoon, University of Ulsan