Resources for Current Students

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

FAQ

Q: How many courses can I take outside of the CSEE Department that will count towards my MS degree?

A: The maximum number of courses outside of CSEE that can count towards an MS degree is three (3); all courses taken outside of the CSEE Department should be approved by your advisor or on the approved list of electives. PhD students should check with their advisor about requirements. (See Graduate Studies Manual: Page 3, Section 2.2.1 Programs of Study.)

Q: Are there any courses with required minimum grades?

A: All students must earn at least a “B” in their required courses.