Skip to Content

Update Your Alumni Directory Listing

Complete this form to update your information in the CBE Alumni Directory Listing or send us some current news! We'd love to know what you're up to and how you're doing.

SEAS Young Alumni Board - University at Buffalo Skip to Content

SEAS Young Alumni Board

SEAS Young Alumni Board Members (Left to Right) Front row: Tara Feuerstein, Bethany Mazur, Jonathan Watts, Julie Cercone, Kristy Lindner, Jahmil Campbell. Back row: Sourobh Ghosh, Francis Mahaney, Chris Lee, Nathaniel Bolt, David Cadigan, Joseph Pace, Ryan Hubbell.

The SEAS Young Alumni Board assists the school in its goal to achieve preeminence in the areas of education, research, and service via alumni and student engagement through the lens of our most recent graduates.

Members have all received a UB degree within the last 15 years and are selected based on their affinity and support of the school, engagement with UB since graduation, leadership in the community or their field, and other factors. Recommendations and nominations of members are strongly encouraged from both alumni and current board members.

To be considered or to nominate an alumnus or alumna, please send an email describing the nominee, along with a resume/CV.

Current Board Members

Officers

David D. Cadigan

Chair

EE BS ‘08

STG Memory Development, International Business Machines Corporation

Jonathan Watts

Vice Chair

ISE BS ’00, CSEE BS ’03

Vice President, Watts Architecture & Engineering, P.C.

Sean Weppner

Immediate Past Chair

CSE BS ’10

Managing Director for Client Operations, Nisos Group

Committees:

Experiential Learning

Sean Weppner

Experiential Learning Committee Chair

CSE BS ’10

Managing Director for Client Operations, Nisos Group

David D. Cadigan

EE BS ‘08

STG Memory Development, International Business Machines Corporation

Jason L. Havens

CSEE BS ’05

Project Manager, Clark Patterson Lee

Katie T. McConky

ISE PhD ’13

Assistant Professor Industrial Engineering, Rochester Institute of Technology

Joseph T. Pace

MAE BS ’16

LTOP Engineer, Praxair, Inc

Charles Szpara

CBE BS ’05

Technical Service Manager, Bridgestone/Firestone

Daniel M. Pastuf

MAE BS ’13

Senior Mechanical Engineer I, Raytheon Company

Issac Reath

CSE BS ’16

Software Engineer, Bloomberg LP

Professionalism and Mentoring

Nathaniel L. Bolt

Professionalism and Mentoring Committee Chair

CSEE BS ’11, MBA ’14

Project Engineer, Turner Construction Company

Jenna M. Bizovi

ISE BS ’14, MBA ’14

Roswell Park Cancer Institute

Jahmil D. Campbell

EE BS ’07, MS ’10

Global Engineering Technical Leader, General Electric Company

Julie L. Cercone

CSE BA ’11, MIS MS ’13

Senior IT Analyst, Citi

Tara A. Feuerstein

BME BS ’12, SSI BA ’12, ISE MS ’15

Human Factors Engineer, Farm Design

Ryan B. Hubbell

BME BS ’16

Biomedical Engineer, Jacobs Institute

Kevin J. Kerl

ISE BS ’05, ’10

Chief Executive Officer, Select One Search, LLC

Chris Lee

Advanced Automation Project Engineer EWI, Buffalo Manufacturing Works

Michael Rossi

MAE BS ’13, ’15

Structural Analysis Engineer, The Boeing Company

Philanthropy and Alumni Engagement

Jonathan Watts

Philanthropy and Alumni Engagement Committee Chair

ISE BS ’00, CSEE BS ’03

Vice President, Watts Architecture & Engineering, P.C.

Eric C. Cichowski

CBE BS ’04, CBE MS ’07

Project Engineer, 3M Company

Brandon P. Colling

EE BS ’13

Application Engineer, Iconics, Inc

Jason G. Denue

MAE BS ’08

Director Project Development, Wendel Energy

Sourobh Ghosh

MAE BS’ 13

Doctoral Programs Office, Wyss House, Harvard Business School

Kristy Lindner

BME BS '12

Quality Engineer II, Baxter Healthcare

Francis A. Mahaney

CSEE BS ’12

Civil Engineer, Clark Patterson Lee

Matthew Thogersen

CSEE BS ’13

Design/Construction Management Engineer, D&B Engineers and Architects, P.C.